Wax Tips


Date Event Venue Location
Sunday, 9 Feb Bjornloppet Classic Bear Valley XC Bear Valley, CA
Sunday, 9 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic League Championship American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI
Sunday, 9 Feb Langlauf Mount Spokane XC Park Mead, WA
Sunday, 9 Feb Ski Rennan/Washington Cup Race #2 Plain Valley Ski Trails Plain, WA
Sunday, 9 Feb Sunday Classic 20K Vasaloppet Trails Mora, MN
Sunday, 9 Feb North End Classic North End Trails Cable, WI
Sunday, 9 Feb Woodstock Ski Runners Sweetheart Race Woodstock Nordic Center Woodstock, VT
Sunday, 9 Feb Chisholm Eastern Cup Classic Sprints Black Mountain Nordic Trails Rumford, ME
Sunday, 9 Feb Vasa Classic Timber Ridge Resort Traverse City, MI
Saturday, 8 Feb Wasatch Citizens Series Race #4 — Updated! Soldier Hollow Midway, UT
Saturday, 8 Feb Frisco Gold Rush Frisco Nordic Center Frisco, CO
Saturday, 8 Feb Big Island and Back Excelsior Beach Excelsior, MN
Saturday, 8 Feb Bjornloppet Freestyle Bear Valley XC Bear Valley, CA
Saturday, 8 Feb Honey Bear Classic Big Bay Pathway Big Bay, MI
Saturday, 8 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic League Championship American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI
Saturday, 8 Feb Winona Forest Tourathon Winona Forest Mannsville, NY
Saturday, 8 Feb Washington Nordic Cup Race #4 Plain Valley Ski Trails Plain, WA
Saturday, 8 Feb Wisconsin Biathlon Cup Race #5 McMiller Sports Center Eagle, WI
Saturday, 8 Feb Flying Moose Classic Bethel Inn Bethel, ME
Saturday, 8 Feb Jackson Hole Nordic Winter Carnival Trail Creek Ranch Wilson, WY
Saturday, 8 Feb Chisholm Eastern Cup Freestyle Black Mountain Nordic Trails Rumford, ME
Saturday, 8 Feb Vasa Freestyle Timber Ridge Resort Traverse City, MI
Saturday, 8 Feb Vasaloppet USA Vasaloppet Trails Mora, MN
Saturday, 8 Feb Hayward Lions Pre-Birkie Birkebeiner OO Trailhead Seeley, WI
Saturday, 8 Feb Ski to the Sun Marathon and Relay Mazama Corral Trailhead Mazama, WA
Thursday, 6 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 4 — Venue change! Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Thursday, 6 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 6 Theodore Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Thursday, 6 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 7 Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Wednesday, 5 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 5 Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Tuesday, 4 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 1 Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Tuesday, 4 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 3 Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Tuesday, 4 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 8 Maplelag Resort Callaway, MN
Monday, 3 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 2 Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 2 Feb Pennsylvania Nordic Championships Wilderness Lodge Wattsburg, PA
Sunday, 2 Feb Empire State Winter Games Mt. Van Hoevenberg Biathlon Venue Lake Placid, NY
Sunday, 2 Feb Ski Haus Classic Catamount Nordic Center Steamboat Springs, CO
Sunday, 2 Feb City of Lakes Loppet Skate — Updated! Bde Maka Ska Lake Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 2 Feb Rochester JNQ Bristol Mountain Nordic Center Canandaigua, NY
Sunday, 2 Feb Lumberjack Jaunt Northland Arboretum Brainerd, MN
Sunday, 2 Feb Mike Seaman Memorial Classic Forbush Corner Frederic, MI
 

Page 5 of 9« First...34567...Last »