Wax Tips


Date Event Venue Location
Sunday, 27 Jan Anchorage Cup Moose’s Tooth Classic Kincaid Park Anchorage, AK
Sunday, 27 Jan Geschmossel Classic Bretton Woods Nordic Bretton Woods, NH
Sunday, 27 Jan Tahoe Rim Tour and Race North Tahoe High School Tahoe City, CA
Sunday, 27 Jan The Great Nordeen Mt. Bachelor Nordic Center Bend, OR
Saturday, 26 Jan OSCR Seeley Lake Nordic Trailhead Seeley Lake, MT
Saturday, 26 Jan U.S. Biathlon Western Championships Rendezvous Ski Trails West Yellowstone, MT
Saturday, 26 Jan Stagecoach Classic Devil's Thumb Ranch Tabernash, CO
Saturday, 26 Jan Spud Chase Teton Springs Resort Victor, ID
Saturday, 26 Jan SuperTour/NENSA Eastern Cup/JNQ Mt. Van Hoevenberg Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, 26 Jan Noquemanon Ski Marathon Noquemanon Trail Network Ishpeming, MI
Saturday, 26 Jan Iowa State Games Prairie Springs Cresco, IA
Saturday, 26 Jan Ski to the Sun Marathon and Relay Mazama Corral Trailhead Mazama, WA
Saturday, 26 Jan XC Oregon HS Invitational Mt. Bachelor Nordic Center Bend, OR
Saturday, 26 Jan Nordic Spirit Ski Race Spirit Mountain Duluth, MN
Saturday, 26 Jan Freeman Frost White Mountain 30K Jackson Touring Center Jackson, NH
Saturday, 26 Jan Wasatch Citizens Series Race #3 Soldier Hollow Midway, UT
Saturday, 26 Jan NH Coaches Series Race 1 Holderness School Nordic Trails Holderness, NH
Friday, 25 Jan SuperTour/NENSA Eastern Cup/JNQ Mt. Van Hoevenberg Lake Placid, NY
Monday, 21 Jan Geschmossel Classic Ski Race Mount Washington Bretton Woods, NH
Sunday, 20 Jan Gore Mountain JNQ Freestyle Gore Mountain North Creek, NY
Sunday, 20 Jan Gitchi Gami Games Birkebeiner Trailhead Cable, WI
Sunday, 20 Jan Homestake Hustle Homestake Lodge Whitehall, MT
Sunday, 20 Jan Langlauf at St. John’s St. John Abbey Arboretum Collegeville, MN
Saturday, 19 Jan Gore Mountain JNQ Classic Gore Mountain North Creek, NY
Saturday, 19 Jan Gitchi Gami Games Sprint Birkebeiner Trailhead Cable, WI
Saturday, 19 Jan Lapham Loppet Lapham Peak Delafield, WI
Saturday, 19 Jan Soldier Hollow JNQ Super Qualifier Soldier Hollow Midway, UT
Saturday, 19 Jan McCall Re-Mastered Ponderosa State Park McCall, ID
Saturday, 19 Jan Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppet Hanson Hills Grayling, MI
Saturday, 19 Jan Three Rivers Ski Rennet Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Saturday, 19 Jan Hinderbinder Forest Springs Camp Westboro, WI
Saturday, 19 Jan Potato Cup Mink Creek Nordic Area Pocatello, ID
Saturday, 19 Jan Billy Goat Loppet Sun Valley Nordic Center Sun Valley, ID
Friday, 18 Jan Pioneer Midwest High School Rennet Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Friday, 18 Jan Soldier Hollow Super Qualifier JNQ Soldier Hollow Midway, UT
Sunday, 13 Jan Snow Mountain Ranch Biathlon Pursuit Snow Mountain Ranch Granby, CO
Sunday, 13 Jan Lakes Basin Loppet Tamarack Lodge Mammoth Lakes, CA
Sunday, 13 Jan Krazy Klassic Huron Meadows Metropark Brighton, MI
Sunday, 13 Jan Gunnar Hagen Memorial Cabin Creek Exit 63 Snoqualmie Pass, WA
Sunday, 13 Jan Washington Biathlon Association Race 2 Stevens Pass Nordic Center Stevens Pass, WA
 

Page 5 of 7« First...34567