Wax Tips


Date Event Venue Location
Sunday, 19 Dec Gore Mtn Skate Race NYSSRA Opener Gore Snow Bowl North Creek, NY
Saturday, 18 Dec IMD Freestyle Sprints Rendezvous Trails West Yellowstone, MT
Saturday, 18 Dec Besh Cup #1 Kincaid Park Anchorage, AK
Saturday, 18 Dec TMS Holiday Classic Sprint and JNQ Auburn Ski Club Soda Springs, CA
Saturday, 18 Dec Hoigaards Breadsmith Relays Elm Creek Park Reserve Maple Grove, MN
Saturday, 18 Dec Roy Varney Eastern Cup Quarry Road Trails Waterville, ME
Saturday, 18 Dec Bogus Skiathlon Bogus Basin Boise, ID
Sunday, 12 Dec AMH Anchorage Cup Kincaid Sprint Relay Kincaid Park Anchorage, AK
Sunday, 12 Dec The Kendall Classic Craftsbury Outdoor Center Craftsbury Common, VT
Sunday, 12 Dec Forbush Time Trial Forbush Corner Frederic, MI
Saturday, 11 Dec Skadi’s Chase Elm Creek Park Reserve Maple Grove, MN
Saturday, 11 Dec Rodriguez Cup Sprints Craftsbury Outdoor Center Craftsbury Common, VT
Saturday, 11 Dec Winterstart: Lakes of the North Freestyle Lakes of the North Mancelona, MI
Saturday, 11 Dec Biathlon Regional Cup 1 Craftsbury Outdoor Center Craftsbury Common, VT
Sunday, 5 Dec Quarry Road Opener Quarry Road Trails Waterville, ME
Saturday, 4 Dec Targhee Tune-up Grand Targhee Resort Alta, WY
Saturday, 20 March ASC Nordic-X Auburn Ski Club Training Center Soda Springs CA
Fri-Sun, 19-21 March Rendezvous Pass Hill Climb Cub Creek Trailhead Winthrop, WA
Thurs-Sun, 18-21 March Sierra Skogsloppet Tahoe Donner XC Truckee, CA
Mon/Tues, 15/16 March Rendezvous Pass Hill Climb Cub Creek Trailhead Winthrop, WA
Sunday, 14 March Snow Mountain Ranch Stampede Classic Snow Mountain Ranch Granby, CO
Sunday, 14 March Long Hall Loppet Jackson XC Jackson, NH
Sunday, 14 March Sugarloaf Inferno Sugarloaf Outdoor Center Kingfield, ME
Saturday, 13 March Homer Epic 50/100 McNeil Canyon Elementary School Homer, AK
Saturday, 13 March Snow Mountain Ranch Stampede Skate Snow Mountain Ranch Granby, CO
Saturday, 13 March The Great Bear Chase Swedetown Ski Trails Calumet, MI
Fri-Sun, 12-14 March Kongsbergers Ozbaldy Cabin Creek Exit 63 Snoqualmie Pass, WA
Fri-Sun, 12-14 March Criss Cross Grinder Chickadee Trailhead Winthrop, WA
Friday, 12 March Minnesota HS Championship — Boys Giants Ridge Biwabik, MN
Thursday, 11 March Minnesota HS Championship — Girls Giants Ridge Biwabik, MN
Mon/Tues, 8/9 March Criss Cross Grinder Chickadee Trailhead Winthrop, WA
Sunday, 7 March Wisconsin HS Nordic Ski League Championship Birkebeiner Trails Cable, WI
Sunday, 7 March Super CXC Cup Regional Finals Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 7 March North End Classic Birkebeiner Trails Cable, WI
Sunday, 7 March Michigan Cup Relays Cross Country Ski Headquarters Roscommon, MI
Sunday, 7 March Tour of Anchorage Kincaid Park Anchorage, AK
Sunday, 7 March NE Vermont BKL Mini-Fest Craftsbury Outdoor Center Craftsbury Common, VT
Sunday, 7 March Rangeley Loppet Rangeley Lakes Trail Center Rangeley, ME
Sunday, 7 March Maine BKL Mini-Fest Quarry Road Trails Waterville, ME
Sat/Sun, 6/7 March Kongsbergers Ozbaldy Cabin Creek Exit 63 Snoqualmie Pass, WA