Date |
Event |
Venue |
Location |
Saturday, 4 March |
CXC Youth Championships |
Winter Park |
Minocqua, WI |
Saturday, 4 March |
Tour of Bogus |
Bogus Basin |
Boise, ID |
Saturday, 4 March |
Bring Back Biathlon |
Jug Mountain Ranch |
McCall, ID |
Saturday, 4 March |
Michigan High School Championships |
Hickory Hills |
Traverse City, MI |
Saturday, 4 March |
Black Mountain 31K Classic |
The Chateau at Black Mountain |
Cheboygan, MI |
Saturday, 4 March |
New England Bill Koch League Festival |
Craftsbury Outdoor Center |
Craftsbury Common, VT |
Saturday, 4 March |
Rangeley Loppet |
Rangeley Lakes Trail Center |
Rangeley, ME |
Saturday, 4 March |
Pepsi Challenge |
Giants Ridge Resort |
Biwabik, MN |
Friday, 3 March |
Michigan High School Championships |
Hickory Hills |
Traverse City, MI |
Saturday, 25 Feb |
American Birkebeiner |
Birkebeiner Trail |
Cable, WI |
Sunday, 26 Feb |
Colorado Biathlon Individual |
Snow Mountain Ranch |
Granby, CO |
Sunday, 26 Feb |
Junior Muffin Race |
Cross Country Ski Headquarters |
Roscommon, MI |
Sunday, 26 Feb |
Citizen Sprints |
Little Ski Hill |
McCall, ID |
Sunday, 26 Feb |
Intermountain Youth Championships |
Soldier Hollow |
Midway, UT |
Sunday, 26 Feb |
Lake Placid Loppet |
Mt. Van Hoevenberg |
Lake Placid, NY |
Sunday, 26 Feb |
Alpenglow 20K — Updated! |
Tahoe XC |
Tahoe City, CA |
Sunday, 26 Feb |
Stowe Derby |
Stowe Mountain Resort |
Stowe, VT |
Sunday, 26 Feb |
Ski, Shoe and Fatbike to the Clouds |
Great Glen Nordic Center |
Gorham, NH |
Sunday, 26 Feb |
Chasing the Sun WBA Race 6 |
Liberty Bell High School |
Winthrop, WA |
Saturday, 25 Feb |
Leadville Loppet |
Colorado Mountain College |
Leadville, CO |
Saturday, 25 Feb |
Alta Vista Skiathlon |
Alta Nordic Trail |
Alta, WY |
Saturday, 25 Feb |
OISRAN State Championships |
Mt. Bachelor |
Bend, OR |
Saturday, 25 Feb |
Intermountain Youth Championships |
Soldier Hollow |
Midway, UT |
Saturday, 25 Feb |
Chasing the Sun WBA Race 5 |
Liberty Bell High School |
Winthrop, WA |
Friday, 24 Feb |
Kortelopet |
Birkebeiner Trail |
Hayward, WI |
Friday, 24 Feb |
Prince Haakon |
Birkebeiner Trail |
Hayward, WI |
Friday, 24 Feb |
OISRAN State Championships |
Mt. Bachelor |
Bend, OR |
Thursday, 23 Feb |
Junior Birkie |
Hayward Schools |
Hayward, WI |
Thursday, 23 Feb |
Barkie Birkie |
Main Street |
Hayward, WI |
Wednesday, 22 Feb |
Birkebeiner Open Track |
Birkebeiner Trail |
Cable, WI |
Wednesday, 22 Feb |
Kortelopet Open Track |
Birkebeiner Trail |
Hayward, WI |
Wednesday, 22 Feb |
Prince Haakon Open Track |
Birkebeiner Trail |
Hayward, WI |
Tuesday, 21 Feb |
Tuesday Night Lights Race Series |
Soldier Hollow |
Midway, UT |
Monday, 20 Feb |
Bryce Canyon Winter Festival |
Ruby's Inn |
Ruby's Inn, UT |
Sunday, 19 Feb |
Founders’ Classic |
Vasaloppet Nordic Center |
Mora, MN |
Sunday, 19 Feb |
Mayor’s Challenge/CXC Cup Finals |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 19 Feb |
Mount Spokane Nordic Cup JNQ |
Mount Spokane XC Park |
Mead, WA |
Sunday, 19 Feb |
Washington Biathlon Association Race 4 |
Stevens Pass Nordic Center |
Stevens Pass, WA |
Sunday, 19 Feb |
AMH Anchorage Cup Sven Johansson Memorial |
Kincaid Park |
Anchorage, AK |
Sunday, 19 Feb |
Syracuse/Polar Bear Biathlon Challenge Sprint |
McCauley Mountain |
Old Forge, NY |