Midwest


Date Event Venue Location
Sunday, 11 March Springloppet Sugar Hills Ski Trails Grand Rapids, MN
Sunday, 11 March Michigan Cup Relays Cross Country Ski Headquarters Roscommon, MI
Saturday, 10 March Hoigaard’s Slush Rush Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Saturday, 10 March Great Bear Chase Swedetown Trails Calumet, MI
Sunday, 4 Mar Erik Judeen Classic Korkki Nordic Center Duluth, MN
Sunday, 4 Mar Stride Ride Glide Triathlon Superior Municipal Forest Superior, WI
Saturday, 3 Mar Squirrel Hill Pursuit Minocqua Winter Park Minocqua, WI
Saturday, 3 Mar River View Loppet After Hours Trail Brule, WI
Saturday, 3 Mar Pepsi Challenge Giant's Ridge Biwabik, MN
Saturday, 3 Mar Black Mountain Freestyle Bluffs on Black Lake Cheboygan, MI
Sunday, 25 Feb Junior Muffin Pursuit Race Cross Country Ski Headquarters Roscommon, MI
Saturday, 24 Feb American Birkebeiner GripWax — Friday Update! American Birkebeiner Trailhead Cable, WI
Saturday, 24 Feb American Birkebeiner — Tuesday Update! American Birkebeiner Trailhead Cable, WI
Friday, 23 Feb Kortelopet — Tuesday Update! American Birkebeiner Trail Hayward, WI
Sunday, 18 Feb CXC Junior Cup Midwest Division Finale Mt. Itasca Coleraine, MN
Sunday, 18 Feb Meijer State Games of Michigan Hanson Hills Grayling, MI
Sunday, 18 Feb Snowflake and Inga-Lami Races Baker Park Maple Plain, MN
Sunday, 18 Feb Pincushion Mountain Winter Festival Pincushion Mountain Trails Grand Marais, MN
Sunday, 18 Feb Beaver Dam Classic Vasaloppet Ski Trails Mora, MN
Saturday, 17 Feb CXC Junior Cup Midwest Division Finale Mt. Itasca Coleraine, MN
Saturday, 17 Feb Woodland Loppet Woodland Hills Trails Elk River, MN
Saturday, 17 Feb Michigan HS Championships Sprint Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails Houghton, MI
Saturday, 17 Feb Michigan HS Championships Pursuit Skate Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails Houghton, MI
Saturday, 17 Feb Meijer State Games of Michigan Forbush Corner Frederic, MI
Saturday, 17 Feb Book Across the Bay Maslowski Beach Ashland, WI
Saturday, 17 Feb Forest Frenzy Winter Triathlon Camp Manto-wish Boulder Junction, WI
Saturday, 17 Feb Eirawen 20 Ski Race Snowkraft Nordic Sturgeon Bay, WI
Saturday, 17 Feb Minnesota Finlandia Buena Vista Ski Trail Bemidji, MN
Friday, 16 Feb Michigan HS Championships Pursuit Classic Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails Houghton, MI
Thursday, 15 Feb Minnesota High School Championship Giants Ridge Biwabik, MN
Wednesday, 14 Feb Charlie Banks Minnesota HS Relays Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Sunday, 11 Feb North End Classic North End Trailhead Cable, WI
Sunday, 11 Feb Vasa Classic Timber Ridge Resort Traverse City, MI
Sunday, 11 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic Ski League Championship Skate Birkie Trailhead Cable, WI
Sunday, 11 Feb Tour de Valley Hidden Valley Ski Trails Ely, MN
Saturday, 10 Feb Vasa Freestyle Timber Ridge Resort Traverse City, MI
Saturday, 10 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic Ski League Championship Classic Birkie Trailhead Cable, WI
Saturday, 10 Feb Hayward Lions Pre-Birkie Birkie Trails Hayward, WI
Saturday, 10 Feb Skinny Fat Duathlon Hidden Valley Ski Trails Ely, MN
Saturday, 10 Feb Vasaloppet USA Mora, MN
 

Page 1 of 512345