Midwest


Date Event Venue Location
Saturday, 23 Feb American Birkebeiner American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI
Friday, 22 Feb Kortelopet American Birkebeiner Trail Hayward, WI
Thursday, 21 Feb Junior Birkie Intermediate School Hayward, WI
Sunday, 17 Feb Pincushion Mountain Winter Festival Pincushion Mountain Trails Grand Marais, MN
Sunday, 17 Feb Woodland Loppet Woodland Hills Trails Elk River, MN
Sunday, 17 Feb Mayor’s XC Challenge SuperTour/JNQ Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 17 Feb Founders Classic Warman Public Ski Area Warman, MN
Sunday, 17 Feb Meijer State Games Classic Hanson Hills Grayling, MI
Saturday, 16 Feb Michigan HS Championship Sprint Al Quaal Recreation Area Ishpeming, MI
Saturday, 16 Feb Michigan HS Championship Pursuit — Classic Al Quaal Recreation Area Ishpeming, MI
Saturday, 16 Feb Book Across the Bay Maslowski Beach Ashland, WI
Saturday, 16 Feb Mayor’s XC Challenge SuperTour/JNQ Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Saturday, 16 Feb Snowflake and Inga-Lami Race/Tour Baker Park Maple Plain, MN
Saturday, 16 Feb Minnesota Finlandia Buena Vista Ski Trail Bemidji, MN
Saturday, 16 Feb Tower Ridge 10K Tower Ridge Ski Area Eau Claire, WI
Saturday, 16 Feb Meijer State Games Freestyle Forbush Corner Frederic, MI
Friday, 15 Feb Michigan HS Championship Pursuit — Skate Al Quaal Recreation Area Ishpeming, MI
Thursday, 14 Feb Minnesota High School Championship Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Wednesday, 13 Feb Charlie Banks Minnesota HS Relays Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Sunday, 10 Feb Turtle River Pursuit Sunday WinMan Ski Trails Manitowish Waters, WI
Sunday, 10 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic Championship Classic Birkebeiner Trailhead Cable, WI
Sunday, 10 Feb North End Classic North End Trail Head Seeley, WI
Sunday, 10 Feb Vasa Classic Timber Ridge Traverse City, MI
Saturday, 9 Feb Turtle River Pursuit Saturday MECCA Trails Mercer, WI
Saturday, 9 Feb Honey Bear Classic Big Bay Pathway Big Bay, MI
Saturday, 9 Feb Big Island and Back Excelsior Beach Excelsior, MN
Saturday, 9 Feb Hayward Lions Pre-Birkie OO Trail Head Seeley, WI
Saturday, 9 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic Championship Skate Birkebeiner Trailhead Cable, WI
Saturday, 9 Feb Vasaloppet USA Downtown Mora Mora, MN
Saturday, 9 Feb Vasa Freestyle Timber Ridge Traverse City, MI
Thursday, 7 Feb Minnesota HS Section 7 Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Thursday, 7 Feb Minnesota HS Section 2 Theodore Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Wednesday, 6 Feb Minnesota HS Section 4 Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Wednesday, 6 Feb Minnesota HS Section 5 Theodore Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Tuesday, 5 Feb Minnesota HS Section 8 Camp Ripley Little Falls, MN
Tuesday, 5 Feb Minnesota HS Section 3 Theodore Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Tuesday, 5 Feb Minnesota HS Section 1 Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Monday, 4 Feb Minnesota HS Section 6 Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 3 Feb Mike Seaman Memorial Forbush Corner Frederic, MI
Sunday, 3 Feb City of Lakes Loppet Skate Bde Maka Ska Lake Minneapolis, MN
 

Page 1 of 212