Midwest


Date Event Venue Location
Sunday, 9 Feb Sunday Classic 20K Vasaloppet Trails Mora, MN
Sunday, 9 Feb North End Classic North End Trails Cable, WI
Sunday, 9 Feb Vasa Classic Timber Ridge Resort Traverse City, MI
Saturday, 8 Feb Big Island and Back Excelsior Beach Excelsior, MN
Saturday, 8 Feb Honey Bear Classic Big Bay Pathway Big Bay, MI
Saturday, 8 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic League Championship American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI
Saturday, 8 Feb Wisconsin Biathlon Cup Race #5 McMiller Sports Center Eagle, WI
Saturday, 8 Feb Vasa Freestyle Timber Ridge Resort Traverse City, MI
Saturday, 8 Feb Vasaloppet USA Vasaloppet Trails Mora, MN
Saturday, 8 Feb Hayward Lions Pre-Birkie Birkebeiner OO Trailhead Seeley, WI
Thursday, 6 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 4 — Venue change! Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Thursday, 6 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 6 Theodore Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Thursday, 6 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 7 Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Wednesday, 5 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 5 Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Tuesday, 4 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 1 Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Tuesday, 4 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 3 Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Tuesday, 4 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 8 Maplelag Resort Callaway, MN
Monday, 3 Feb Minnesota State HS League Section 2 Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 2 Feb City of Lakes Loppet Skate — Updated! Bde Maka Ska Lake Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 2 Feb Lumberjack Jaunt Northland Arboretum Brainerd, MN
Sunday, 2 Feb Mike Seaman Memorial Classic Forbush Corner Frederic, MI
Saturday, 1 Feb Mora Loppet Nordic Center Mora, MN
Saturday, 1 Feb City of Lakes Loppet Classic — Updated! Bde Maka Ska Lake Minneapolis, MN
Saturday, 1 Feb Wolf Tracks Rendezvous Minoqua Winter Park Minoqua, WI
Saturday, 1 Feb White Pine Stampede Shanty Creek Resort Mancelona, MI
Saturday, 1 Feb Mt. Ashwabay Summit Race Mt. Ashwabay Bayfield, WI
Sunday, 26 Jan Gitchi Gami Games Classic American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI
Sunday, 26 Jan Marine O’Brien XC Ski Race William O'Brien State Park Marine on St. Croix, MN
Sunday, 26 Jan Krazy Klassic Huron Meadows Metropark Brighton, MI
Sunday, 26 Jan Langlauf at St. John’s St. John's Abbey Arboretum Collegeville, MN
Saturday, 25 Jan Wisconsin Biathlon Cup Race #2 McMiller Sports Center Eagle, WI
Saturday, 25 Jan Gitchi Gami Games Sprint American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI
Saturday, 25 Jan Badger State Games Nine Mile Forest Wausau, WI
Saturday, 25 Jan Noquemanon Ski Marathon Noquemanon Trail Ishpeming, MI
Saturday, 25 Jan Nordic Spirit Ski Race Spirit Mountain Duluth, MN
Saturday, 25 Jan Iowa Winter Games Prairie Springs Cresco, IA
Sunday, 19 Jan Midwest CXC Cup at Mt. Itasca Mt. Itasca Coleraine, MN
Sunday, 19 Jan Hodag Challenge CAVOC Trails Rhinelander, WI
Saturday, 18 Jan Midwest CXC Cup at Mt. Itasca JNQ Mt. Itasca Coleraine, MN
Saturday, 18 Jan Lapham Loppet Lapham Peak State Park Delafield, WI