Midwest


Date Event Venue Location
Sunday, 17 Jan Pre-Loppet Theodore J. Worth Park Minneapolis, MN
Saturday, 16 Jan Gitchi Gami Games Classic American Birkebeiner Trailhead Cable, WI
Saturday, 16 Jan Cote Dame Marie Hanson Hills Recreation Area Grayling, MI
Saturday, 16 Jan River View Loppet After Hours Ski Trail Brule, WI
Saturday, 16 Jan Hinderbinder Forest Spring Camp Westboro, WI
Sunday, 10 Jan Krazy Klassic Huron Meadows MetroPark Brighton, MI
Saturday, 9 Jan Frosty Freestyle Huron Meadows MetroPark Brighton, MI
Sunday, 3 Jan CXC Holiday Cup Championships Distance Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails Houghton, MI
Saturday, 2 Jan CXC Holiday Cup Championships Sprint Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails Houghton, MI
Sunday, 8 March MI Cup Relays Cross Country Ski Headquarters Roscommon, MI
Saturday, 7 March Hoigaard’s / Breadsmith Slush Rush Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Saturday, 7 March The Great Bear Chase Swedetown Ski Trails Calumet, MI
Sunday, 1 March Black Mountain Freestyle Bluffs Restaurant Cheboygan, MI
Sunday, 1 March Wisconsin Biathlon Club Race #7 Blackhawk Ski Club Middleton, WI
Sunday, 1 March Erik Judeen Classic Korkki Nordic Center Duluth, MN
Saturday, 29 Feb Loopy Loppet Minoqua Winter Park Minoqua, WI
Saturday, 29 Feb Pepsi Challenge Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Saturday, 29 Feb Michigan High School Championships Hickory Hills Traverse City, MI
Saturday, 29 Feb Black Mountain Classic Rippling Rapids Golf Course Cheboygan, MI
Friday, 28 Feb Michigan High School Championships Hickory Hills Traverse City, MI
Sunday, 23 Feb Muffin Race Team Sprint XC Ski Headquarters Roscommon, MI
Saturday, 22 Feb American Birkebeiner American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI
Saturday, 22 Feb Boyne Vistas Boyne Mountain Resort Boyne City, MI
Friday, 21 Feb Kortelopet American Birkebeiner Trail Hayward, WI
Monday, 17 Feb Mayor’s SuperTour/CXC Junior Cup Theodore Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 16 Feb Wisconsin Biathlon Cup Race #6 Reforestation Camp Green Bay, WI
Sunday, 16 Feb Mayor’s SuperTour/CXC Junior Cup Theodore Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 16 Feb CXC Junior Cup/GLD JNQ Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails Houghton, MI
Sunday, 16 Feb Michigan Cup Classic Championships Hanson Hills Grayling, MI
Sunday, 16 Feb Turtle River Pursuit Mecca Trail System Mercer, WI
Saturday, 15 Feb Book Across the Bay Lake Superior Ashland, WI
Saturday, 15 Feb Pincushion Winter Festival Pincushion Trails Grand Marais, MN
Saturday, 15 Feb CXC Junior Cup/GLD JNQ Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails Houghton, MI
Saturday, 15 Feb Minnesota Finlandia Buena Vista Ski Trails Bemidji, MN
Saturday, 15 Feb Michigan Cup Freestyle Championships Forbush Corner Frederic, MI
Saturday, 15 Feb Turtle River Pursuit Mecca Trail System Mercer, WI
Saturday, 15 Feb Tower Ridge 10K Tower Ridge Ski Area Eau Claire, WI
Friday, 14 Feb Minnesota High School Championship Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Wednesday, 12 Feb Charlie Banks Minnesota HS Relay — Cancelled! Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Sunday, 9 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic League Championship American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI