Date |
Event |
Venue |
Location |
Sunday, 4 Feb |
City of Lake Loppet Skate — Updated! |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 4 Feb |
Marv Stevenson Memorial Classic |
Forbush Corner |
Frederic, MI |
Saturday, 3 Feb |
Valley Spur Classic |
Valley Spur Trails |
Munising, MI |
Saturday, 3 Feb |
City of Lakes Loppet — Updated! |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Saturday, 3 Feb |
Mt. Ashwabay Summit Race |
Mt. Ashwabay |
Bayfield, WI |
Saturday, 3 Feb |
White Pine Stampede |
Schuss Mountain |
Mancelona, MI |
Sunday, 28 Jan |
Wisconsin Biathlon Race #5 |
Blackhawk Ski Club |
Middleton, WI |
Sunday, 28 Jan |
Iola Norseman Challenge |
Iola Winter Sports Club |
Iola, WI |
Sunday, 28 Jan |
Traverse City GLD JNQ |
Hickory Hills |
Traverse City, MI |
Saturday, 27 Jan |
Wisconsin Biathlon Race #4 |
Blackhawk Ski Club |
Middleton, WI |
Saturday, 27 Jan |
Founders’ Classic |
Vasaloppet Center |
Mora, MN |
Saturday, 27 Jan |
Traverse City GLD JNQ |
Hickory Hills |
Traverse City, MI |
Saturday, 27 Jan |
Birkie Night Race |
American Birkebeiner Trailhead |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 27 Jan |
Noquemanon Ski Marathon |
County Road 510 |
Marquette, MI |
Sunday, 21 Jan |
Coleraine JNQ CXC Cup Classic |
Mt. Itasca |
Coleraine, MN |
Sunday, 21 Jan |
Boyne Classic |
Boyne Mountain |
Boyne Falls, MI |
Saturday, 20 Jan |
Coleraine JNQ CXC Cup Freestyle |
Mt. Itasca |
Coleraine, MN |
Saturday, 20 Jan |
Wisconsin Biathlon Series #3 |
McMiller Sports Center |
Eagle, WI |
Saturday, 20 Jan |
Ski de She |
American Birkebeiner Trailhead |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 20 Jan |
Cote Dame Marie |
Hanson Hills |
Grayling, MI |
Saturday, 20 Jan |
Tower Ridge 10K |
Tower Ridge Ski Area |
Eau Claire, WI |
Sunday, 14 Jan |
St. Paul JNQ |
Battle Creek Regional Park |
St. Paul, MN |
Sunday, 14 Jan |
Pre-Loppet — Cancelled |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 14 Jan |
Krazy Klassic |
Huron Meadows Metropark |
Brighton, MI |
Saturday, 13 Jan |
Lapham Loppet |
Lapham Peak State Park |
Delafield, WI |
Saturday, 13 Jan |
St. Paul JNQ |
Battle Creek Regional Park |
St. Paul, MN |
Saturday, 13 Jan |
Seeley Hills Classic |
American Birkebeiner Trailhead |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 13 Jan |
Loppet High School Invite |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Saturday, 13 Jan |
ABC Invitational Relays |
Vasaloppet Nordic Center |
Mora, MN |
Saturday, 13 Jan |
Frosty Freestyle |
Huron Meadows Metropark |
Brighton, MI |
Saturday, 13 Jan |
Hinderbinder |
James Lake |
Westboro, WI |
Sunday, 7 Jan |
WI Biathlon Cup #2 |
Ariens Nordic Center |
Brillion, WI |
Saturday, 6 Jan |
First Chance Race |
Vasaloppet Nordic Center |
Mora, MN |
Saturday, 6 Jan |
Mesabi East Invitational |
Giants Ridge Resort |
Biwabik, MN |
Saturday, 23 Dec |
Winter Warm-Up |
Elm Creek Park Reserve |
Maple Grove, MN |
Tuesday, 20 Dec |
Ahvo Taipale High School Holiday Relays |
Battle Creek Regional Park |
St. Paul, MN |
Sunday, 17 Dec |
Gitchi Gami Games CXC Cup Freestyle |
American Birkebeiner Trailhead |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 16 Dec |
Gitchi Gami Games CXC Cup Classic Sprint |
American Birkebeiner Trailhead |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 16 Dec |
Hoigaard’s Breadsmith Relays |
Elm Creek Park Reserve |
Maple Grove, MN |
Sunday, 10 Dec |
Duluth CXC Cup Classic Distance |
Grand Avenue Nordic Center |
Duluth, MN |