Wax Tips


Date Event Venue Location
Sunday, 14 April Washington Biathlon Association Race 10 Stevens Pass Nordic Center Stevens Pass, WA
Saturday, 13 April Washington Biathlon Association Race 9 Stevens Pass Nordic Center Stevens Pass, WA
Sunday, 7 April Rabbit Ears Marathon Rabbit Ears Pass Steamboat Springs, CO
Sunday, 7 April Mammoth Marathon Tamarack Lodge XC Mammoth Lakes, CA
Saturday, 6 April Tom’s Race Bear Valley XC Ski Area Bear Valley, CA
Sunday, 31 March Sea to Ski Triathlon Baycrest Trails Homer, AK
Sunday, 24 March White Mountains 100 Wickersham Dome Trailhead Fairbanks, AK
Sunday, 24 March ASC Training Center Spring Biathlon Auburn Ski Club Soda Springs, CA
Sunday, 24 March Gold Rush Festival Freestyle Royal Gorge XC Soda Springs, CA
Saturday, 23 March Last Chance Race Vasaloppet Nordic Center Mora, MN
Saturday, 23 March Sonot Khaazoot Birch Hill Recreation Area Fairbanks, AK
Saturday, 23 March Ski Kincaid at Night Kincaid Park Anchorage, AK
Saturday, 23 March Gold Rush Festival Classic Royal Gorge XC Soda Springs, CA
Sunday, 17 March Springloppet Sugar Hills Ski Trails Grand Rapids, MN
Sunday, 17 March Sierra Skogsloppet Tahoe Donner XC Ski Area Truckee, CA
Sunday, 17 March Eastern High School Championships Relay Fort Kent Outdoor Center Fort Kent, ME
Saturday, March 16 Homer Epic McNeil Canyon Elementary School Homer, AK
Saturday, 16 March Eastern High School Championship Sprint Fort Kent Outdoor Center Fort Kent, ME
Saturday, 16 March Eastern High School Championships Classic Fort Kent Outdoor Center Fort Kent, ME
Saturday, 16 March Lake Placid Loppet Mt. Van Hoevenberg Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, 16 March Oosik Classic — Updated! Mile 11 gravel pit Talkeetna, AK
Friday, 15 March Eastern High School Championships Fort Kent Outdoor Center Fort Kent, ME
Sunday, 10 March Western Nordic Club Championships Soldier Hollow Midway, UT
Sunday, 10 March Snow Mountain Ranch Stampede Classic — Updated! Snow Mountain Ranch Granby, CO
Sunday, 10 March Michigan Cup Relays Cross Country Ski Headquarters Roscommon, MI
Sunday, 10 March Cloquet City Meet Pine Valley Cloquet, MN
Sunday, 10 March New England Club Relay Championship Craftsbury Nordic Center Craftsbury, VT
Sunday, 10 March Bjornloppet Classic Bear Valley XC Ski Area Bear Valley, CA
Sunday, 10 March Washington Biathlon Association Race 8 Stevens Pass Nordic Center Stevens Pass, WA
Sunday, 10 March Spokane Challenge Loppet Mount Spokane XC Park Mead, WA
Sunday, 10 March NENSA U16 Eastern Championships Relay Pine Hill Trails Bethel, ME
Saturday, 9 March Western Nordic Club Championships Soldier Hollow Midway, UT
Saturday, 9 March Snow Mountain Ranch Stampede Skate — Updated! Snow Mountain Ranch Granby, CO
Saturday, 9 March Solitude Spring Fling Solitude Nordic Brighton, UT
Saturday, 9 March The Great Bear Chase Swedetown Ski Trails Calumet, MI
Saturday, 9 March Hoigaard’s/Breadsmith Slush Rush Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Saturday, 9 March Cascade Crest Mt. Bachelor Nordic Center Bend, OR
Saturday, 9 March Bring Back Biathlon Jug Mountain Ranch McCall, ID
Saturday, 9 March Craftsbury Spring Fling Craftsbury Nordic Center Craftsbury, VT
Saturday, 9 March Bjornloppet Freestyle Bear Valley XC Ski Area Bear Valley, CA
 

Page 1 of 812345...Last »