Wax Tips


Date Event Venue Location
Wednesday, 8 Feb Minnesota High School League Section 7 Giants Ridge Biwabik, MN
Wednesday, 8 Feb Minnesota High School League Section 8 MapleLag Resort Callaway, MN
Tuesday, 8 Feb Minnesota High School League Section 1 Hyland Park Reserve Bloomington, MN
Tuesday, 8 Feb Minnesota High School League Section 3 Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Tuesday, 8 Feb Minnesota High School League Section 8 MapleLag Resort Callaway, MN
Monday, 7 Feb Minnesota High School League Section 2 Theo Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 6 Feb The Henchey Memorial Carnival Craftsbury Outdoor Center Craftsbury, VT
Sunday, 6 Feb Allan Bard Memorial Classic Tamarack Lodge Mammoth Lakes, CA
Sunday, 6 Feb Washington Biathlon Association Race 4 Stevens Pass Nordic Center Stevens Pass, WA
Sunday, 6 Feb Kongsbergers Stampede/WNC #4 Cabin Creek Exit 63 Hwy 90 Snoqualmie Pass, WA
Sunday, 6 Feb Empire State Winter Games Mt. Van Hoevenberg Lake Placid, NY
Sunday, 6 Feb North End Classic North End Trailhead Cable, WI
Sunday, 6 Feb Langlauf Mount Spokane XC Park Mead, WA
Sunday, 6 Feb Alaska Ski for Women Kincaid Park Anchorage, AK
Sunday, 6 Feb City of Lakes Loppet Skate Bde Maka Ska Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 6 Feb Big Island and Back Excelsior Beach Excelsior, MN
Sunday, 6 Feb Obligatory Classic Bogus Basin Boise, ID
Sunday, 6 Feb Michael Seaman Memorial Classic Forbush Corner Frederic, MI
Saturday, 5 Feb The Henchey Memorial Carnival Craftsbury Outdoor Center Craftsbury, VT
Saturday, 5 Feb Mt. Ashwabay Summit Race Mt. Ashwabay Bayfield, WI
Saturday, 5 Feb Washington Biathlon Association Race 3 Stevens Pass Nordic Center Stevens Pass, WA
Saturday, 5 Feb Flying Moose Classic Inland Woods and Trails Bethel, ME
Saturday, 5 Feb Moraloppet Nordic Center Mora, MN
Saturday, 5 Feb City of Lakes Loppet Classic Bde Maka Ska Minneapolis, MN
Saturday, 5 Feb Empire State Winter Games Mt. Van Hoevenberg Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, 5 Feb Alley Loop Elk Avenue Crested Butte, CO
Saturday, 5 Feb Wolf Tracks Rendezvous — Updated! Minoqua Winter Park Minoqua, WI
Saturday, 5 Feb MECCA Trails Winterfest MECCA Trails Mercer, WI
Saturday, 5 Feb White Pine Stampede Mancelona High School Mancelona, MI
Saturday, 5 Feb Boulder Mountain Tour Herriman Trail Ketchum, ID
Friday, 4 Feb The Henchey Memorial Carnival Craftsbury Outdoor Center Craftsbury, VT
Friday, 4 Feb Empire State Winter Games Dewey Mountain Saranac Lake, NY
Sunday, 30 Jan Ski Haus Classic Lake Catamount Nordic Center Steamboat Springs, CO
Sunday, 30 Jan Tahoe Rim Tour and Race Tahoe City to Northstar Tahoe City, CA
Sunday, 30 Jan Lake Placid SuperTour/NENSA Eastern Cup #2 Mt. Van Hoevenberg Lake Placid, NY
Sunday, 30 Jan GHN-ADK Games Glenville Hills Schenectady, NY
Sunday, 30 Jan Iola Norseman Challenge Iola Winter Sports Club Iola, WI
Sunday, 30 Jan Black Mountain Freestyle Rippling Rapids Golf Course Cheboygan, MI
Sunday, 30 Jan Lumberjack Jaunt Northland Arboretum Brainerd, MN
Sunday, 30 Jan Marine O’Brien XC Ski Race William O'Brien State Park Marine on St. Croix, MN