Wax Tips


Date Event Venue Location
Sunday, 16 Feb Wisconsin Biathlon Cup Race #6 Reforestation Camp Green Bay, WI
Sunday, 16 Feb Mayor’s SuperTour/CXC Junior Cup Theodore Wirth Park Minneapolis, MN
Sunday, 16 Feb CXC Junior Cup/GLD JNQ Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails Houghton, MI
Sunday, 16 Feb Michigan Cup Classic Championships Hanson Hills Grayling, MI
Sunday, 16 Feb Turtle River Pursuit Mecca Trail System Mercer, WI
Sunday, 16 Feb Anchorage Cup Sven Johansson Kincaid Park Anchorage, AK
Sunday, 16 Feb Cheri Walsh Memorial Eastern Cup Holderness School Holderness, NH
Saturday, 15 Feb Colorado Biathlon Sprint Snow Mountain Ranch Granby, CO
Saturday, 15 Feb Junior Nationals Super Qualifier Soldier Hollow Midway, UT
Saturday, 15 Feb Pincushion Winter Festival Pincushion Trails Grand Marais, MN
Saturday, 15 Feb Book Across the Bay Lake Superior Ashland, WI
Saturday, 15 Feb CXC Junior Cup/GLD JNQ Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails Houghton, MI
Saturday, 15 Feb Minnesota Finlandia Buena Vista Ski Trails Bemidji, MN
Saturday, 15 Feb Michigan Cup Freestyle Championships Forbush Corner Frederic, MI
Saturday, 15 Feb Turtle River Pursuit Mecca Trail System Mercer, WI
Saturday, 15 Feb Cupid Cup Teton Lakes Golf Course Rexburg, ID
Saturday, 15 Feb Tower Ridge 10K Tower Ridge Ski Area Eau Claire, WI
Saturday, 15 Feb Dublin Double Eastern Cup Dublin School Nordic Center Dublin, NH
Saturday, 15 Feb John Roderick Marathon Black Mountain Nordic Trails Rumford, ME
Friday, 14 Feb Minnesota High School Championship Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Friday, 14 Feb Junior Nationals Super Qualifier Soldier Hollow Midway, UT
Wednesday, 12 Feb Charlie Banks Minnesota HS Relay — Cancelled! Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort Biwabik, MN
Sunday, 9 Feb Son of a Gun Biathlon McCabe Trails Winthrop, WA
Sunday, 9 Feb Anchorage Cup Kincaid Freestyle Kincaid Park Anchorage, AK
Sunday, 9 Feb Owl Creek Chase Snowmass XC Center Snowmass, CO
Sunday, 9 Feb Bjornloppet Classic Bear Valley XC Bear Valley, CA
Sunday, 9 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic League Championship American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI
Sunday, 9 Feb Langlauf Mount Spokane XC Park Mead, WA
Sunday, 9 Feb Ski Rennan/Washington Cup Race #2 Plain Valley Ski Trails Plain, WA
Sunday, 9 Feb Sunday Classic 20K Vasaloppet Trails Mora, MN
Sunday, 9 Feb North End Classic North End Trails Cable, WI
Sunday, 9 Feb Woodstock Ski Runners Sweetheart Race Woodstock Nordic Center Woodstock, VT
Sunday, 9 Feb Chisholm Eastern Cup Classic Sprints Black Mountain Nordic Trails Rumford, ME
Sunday, 9 Feb Vasa Classic Timber Ridge Resort Traverse City, MI
Saturday, 8 Feb Frisco Gold Rush Frisco Nordic Center Frisco, CO
Saturday, 8 Feb Wasatch Citizens Series Race #4 — Updated! Soldier Hollow Midway, UT
Saturday, 8 Feb Big Island and Back Excelsior Beach Excelsior, MN
Saturday, 8 Feb Bjornloppet Freestyle Bear Valley XC Bear Valley, CA
Saturday, 8 Feb Honey Bear Classic Big Bay Pathway Big Bay, MI
Saturday, 8 Feb Wisconsin HS Nordic League Championship American Birkebeiner Trail Cable, WI
 

Page 3 of 812345...Last »