Date |
Event |
Venue |
Location |
Sunday, 9 Feb |
Chisholm Eastern Cup Classic Sprints |
Black Mountain Nordic Trails |
Rumford, ME |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Wasatch Citizens Series Race #4 — Updated! |
Soldier Hollow |
Midway, UT |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Frisco Gold Rush |
Frisco Nordic Center |
Frisco, CO |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Big Island and Back |
Excelsior Beach |
Excelsior, MN |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Bjornloppet Freestyle |
Bear Valley XC |
Bear Valley, CA |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Honey Bear Classic |
Big Bay Pathway |
Big Bay, MI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Wisconsin HS Nordic League Championship |
American Birkebeiner Trail |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Winona Forest Tourathon |
Winona Forest |
Mannsville, NY |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Wisconsin Biathlon Cup Race #5 |
McMiller Sports Center |
Eagle, WI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Washington Nordic Cup Race #4 |
Plain Valley Ski Trails |
Plain, WA |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Flying Moose Classic |
Bethel Inn |
Bethel, ME |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Jackson Hole Nordic Winter Carnival |
Trail Creek Ranch |
Wilson, WY |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Chisholm Eastern Cup Freestyle |
Black Mountain Nordic Trails |
Rumford, ME |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Vasa Freestyle |
Timber Ridge Resort |
Traverse City, MI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Vasaloppet USA |
Vasaloppet Trails |
Mora, MN |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Hayward Lions Pre-Birkie |
Birkebeiner OO Trailhead |
Seeley, WI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Ski to the Sun Marathon and Relay |
Mazama Corral Trailhead |
Mazama, WA |
Thursday, 6 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 4 — Venue change! |
Hyland Park Reserve |
Bloomington, MN |
Thursday, 6 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 6 |
Theodore Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Thursday, 6 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 7 |
Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort |
Biwabik, MN |
Wednesday, 5 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 5 |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Tuesday, 4 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 1 |
Hyland Park Reserve |
Bloomington, MN |
Tuesday, 4 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 3 |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Tuesday, 4 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 8 |
Maplelag Resort |
Callaway, MN |
Monday, 3 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 2 |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Pennsylvania Nordic Championships |
Wilderness Lodge |
Wattsburg, PA |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Empire State Winter Games |
Mt. Van Hoevenberg Biathlon Venue |
Lake Placid, NY |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Ski Haus Classic |
Catamount Nordic Center |
Steamboat Springs, CO |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
City of Lakes Loppet Skate — Updated! |
Bde Maka Ska Lake |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Rochester JNQ |
Bristol Mountain Nordic Center |
Canandaigua, NY |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Lumberjack Jaunt |
Northland Arboretum |
Brainerd, MN |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Mike Seaman Memorial Classic |
Forbush Corner |
Frederic, MI |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Besh Cup #6 |
Government Peak Rec Area |
Palmer, AK |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Race of the Methow JNQ — Updated! |
Liberty Bell High School |
Winthrop, WA |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Jente Loppet |
Hyak Snow Park |
Snoqualmie Pass, WA |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Alaska Ski for Women |
Kincaid Park |
Anchorage, AK |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
IMD JNQ Classic |
Rendezvous Ski Trails |
West Yellowstone, MT |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Craftsbury Marathon Ski Festival |
Craftsbury Nordic Center |
Craftsbury, VT |
Saturday, 1 Feb |
Allan Bard Memorial Classic |
Tamarack Lodge Resort |
Mammoth Lakes, CA |
Saturday, 1 Feb |
Mora Loppet |
Nordic Center |
Mora, MN |