Date |
Event |
Venue |
Location |
Saturday, 17 Dec |
Winterstart |
Bear Basin |
McCall, ID |
Saturday, 17 Dec |
TUNA Relay |
Mountain Dell |
Salt Lake City, UT |
Saturday, 17 Dec |
Hoigaards Breadsmith Relays |
Elm Creek Park Reserve |
Maple Grove, MN |
Sunday, 11 Dec |
Duluth CXC Cup — Classic Distance |
Grand Avenue Nordic Center |
Duluth, MN |
Sunday, 11 Dec |
Tannenbaum Classic |
Tamarack XC Center |
Mammoth Lakes, CA |
Saturday, 10 Dec |
Silver Fox Trot |
Craftsbury Outdoor Center |
Craftsbury, VT |
Saturday, 10 Dec |
Crested Butte Community Race Series |
Crested Butte Nordic Center |
Crested Butte, CO |
Saturday, 10 Dec |
Duluth CXC Cup — Freestyle Sprint |
Grand Avenue Nordic Center |
Duluth, MN |
Saturday, 10 Dec |
Skadi’s Chase |
Elm Creek Park Reserve |
Maple Grove, MN |
Sunday, 4 Dec |
Quarry Road Opener |
Quarry Road Trails |
Waterville, ME |
Sunday, 3 April |
Mammoth Marathion |
Tamarack Lodge and XC Center |
Mammoth Lakes, CA |
Sunday, 3 April |
Rabbit Ears Hoppet — Canceled! |
Walton Peak parking lot |
Steamboat Springs, CO |
Sunday, 3 April |
Washington Biathlon Association Race #9 |
Stevens Pass Nordic Center |
Stevens Pass, WA |
Saturday, 2 April |
Washington Biathlon Association Race #8 |
Stevens Pass Nordic Center |
Stevens Pass, WA |
Sunday, 27 March |
Sierra Skogsloppet |
Tahoe Donner XC |
Truckee, CA |
Saturday, 26 March |
Sonot Kkaazoot |
Birch Hill Recreation Area |
Fairbanks, AK |
Sunday, 20 March |
Mesa Meltdown — Updated! |
Skyway Trailhead |
Grand Mesa, CO |
Sunday, 20 March |
Eastern High School Championships Sprint |
Titcomb Mountain |
Farmington, ME |
Sunday, 20 March |
Eastern High School Championships Relay |
Titcomb Mountain |
Farmington, ME |
Sunday, 20 March |
ASC Biathlon Challenge |
Auburn Ski Club Training Center |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 20 March |
Gold Rush Festival |
Royal Gorge XC Center |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 20 March |
Rikert Grand Prix |
Rikert Nordic Center |
Ripton, VT |
Saturday, 19 March |
Last Chance Race |
Vasaloppet Nordic Center |
Mora, MN |
Saturday, 19 March |
Eastern High School Championships |
Titcomb Mountain |
Farmington, ME |
Saturday, 19 March |
Gold Rush Festival |
Royal Gorge XC Center |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 19 March |
Rikert Grand Prix |
Rikert Nordic Center |
Ripton, VT |
Saturday, 19 March |
Kachemak Nordic Ski Marathon |
Lookout to Baycrest Trails |
Homer, AK |
Saturday, 19 March |
John Craig Memorial |
Highway 242 |
Sisters, OR |
Saturday, 19 March |
Teacup Nordic Skate Race |
Teacup Sno-Park |
Mt. Hood, OR |
Friday, 18 March |
Rikert Grand Prix |
Rikert Nordic Center |
Ripton, VT |
Sunday 13, March |
Long Hall Loppet |
Jackson Ski Touring Center |
Jackson, NH |
Sunday, 13 March |
Washington Biathlon Association Race 7 |
Stevens Pass Nordic Center |
Stevens Pass, WA |
Sunday, 13 March |
New England Championships – Sunday Race 2 |
Jackson Ski Touring Center |
Jackson, NH |
Sunday, 13 March |
New England Championships – Sunday Race 1 |
Jackson Ski Touring Center |
Jackson, NH |
Sunday, 13 March |
SMR Stampede Classic |
Snow Mountain Ranch |
Granby, CO |
Saturday, 12 March |
Oosik Classic Race & Tour |
Talkeetna Trails |
Talkeetna, AK |
Saturday, 12 March |
SMR Stampede Freestyle |
Snow Mountain Ranch |
Granby, CO |
Saturday, 12 March |
Hoigaard’s/Breadsmith Slush Rush |
Hyland Park Reserve |
Bloomington, MN |
Saturday, 12 March |
New England Championships – Saturday |
Jackson Ski Touring Center |
Jackson, NH |
Saturday, 12 March |
Washington Biathlon Association Race 6 |
Stevens Pass Nordic Center |
Stevens Pass, WA |