Date |
Event |
Venue |
Location |
Saturday, 13 March |
The Great Bear Chase |
Swedetown Ski Trails |
Calumet, MI |
Fri-Sun, 12-14 March |
Kongsbergers Ozbaldy |
Cabin Creek Exit 63 |
Snoqualmie Pass, WA |
Fri-Sun, 12-14 March |
Criss Cross Grinder |
Chickadee Trailhead |
Winthrop, WA |
Friday, 12 March |
Minnesota HS Championship — Boys |
Giants Ridge |
Biwabik, MN |
Thursday, 11 March |
Minnesota HS Championship — Girls |
Giants Ridge |
Biwabik, MN |
Mon/Tues, 8/9 March |
Criss Cross Grinder |
Chickadee Trailhead |
Winthrop, WA |
Sunday, 7 March |
Wisconsin HS Nordic Ski League Championship |
Birkebeiner Trails |
Cable, WI |
Sunday, 7 March |
Super CXC Cup Regional Finals |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 7 March |
North End Classic |
Birkebeiner Trails |
Cable, WI |
Sunday, 7 March |
Michigan Cup Relays |
Cross Country Ski Headquarters |
Roscommon, MI |
Sunday, 7 March |
Tour of Anchorage |
Kincaid Park |
Anchorage, AK |
Sunday, 7 March |
NE Vermont BKL Mini-Fest |
Craftsbury Outdoor Center |
Craftsbury Common, VT |
Sunday, 7 March |
Rangeley Loppet |
Rangeley Lakes Trail Center |
Rangeley, ME |
Sunday, 7 March |
Maine BKL Mini-Fest |
Quarry Road Trails |
Waterville, ME |
Sat/Sun, 6/7 March |
Kongsbergers Ozbaldy |
Cabin Creek Exit 63 |
Snoqualmie Pass, WA |
Sat/Sun, 6/7 March |
Ultratune DownDuro |
Chickadee Trailhead |
Winthrop, WA |
Saturday, 6 March |
Wisconsin HS Nordic Ski League Championship |
Birkebeiner Trails |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 6 March |
Super CXC Cup Regional Finals |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Saturday, 6 March |
Hayward Lions Pre-Birkie — Updated! |
Birkie Ridge Trailhead |
Seeley, WI |
Saturday, 6 March |
Yellowstone Rendezvous Race |
Rendezvous Ski Trails |
West Yellowstone, MT |
Saturday, 6 March |
NW Vermont NENSA BKL Mini-Fest |
Sleepy Hollow |
Huntington, VT |
Saturday, 6 March |
Rangeley Loppet |
Rangeley Lakes Trail Center |
Rangeley, ME |
Saturday, 6 March |
Maine BKL Mini-Fest |
Quarry Road Trails |
Waterville, ME |
Friday, 5 March |
Super CXC Cup Regional Finals |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Mon/Tues, 1/2 March |
Ultratune DownDuro |
Chickadee Trailhead |
Winthrop, WA |
Sunday, 28 Feb |
American Birkebeiner Sunday Later Starters |
Birkebeiner Trails |
Cable, WI |
Sunday, 28 Feb |
American Birkebeiner Sunday Early Starters |
Birkebeiner Trails |
Cable, WI |
Sunday, 28 Feb |
Maine NENSA Eastern State Champs |
Quarry Road |
Waterville, ME |
Sunday, 28 Feb |
Junior Muffin Race |
Cross Country Ski Headquarters |
Roscommon, MI |
Sunday, 28 Feb |
Proctor Freestyle — New Hampshire Cup |
Proctor Academy |
Andover, NH |
Sunday, 28 Feb |
Hard’ack Challenge |
Hard'ack Rec Center |
St. Albans, VT |
Sat/Sun, 27/28 Feb |
Mount Spokane Birkebeiner Virtual Event |
Mount Spokane XC Park |
Mead, WA |
Saturday, 27 Feb |
American Birkebeiner Saturday |
Birkebeiner Trails |
Cable, WI |
Sat/Sun, 27/28 Feb |
Bitterbrush Barnsley Burner |
Winthrop Town Trailhead |
Winthrop, WA |
Saturday, 27 Feb |
Maine NENSA Eastern State Champs |
Quarry Road |
Waterville, ME |
Saturday, 27 Feb |
Pinedale Stampede |
White Pine Resort |
Pinedale, WY |
Friday, 26 Feb |
American Birkebeiner Friday — Early |
Birkebeiner Trails |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 27 Feb |
Bring Back Biathlon |
Jug Mountain Ranch |
McCall, ID |
Friday, 26 Feb |
American Birkebeiner Friday — Later |
Birkebeiner Trails |
Cable, WI |
Wed/Thurs, Feb 24/25 |
Bitterbrush Barnsley Burner |
Winthrop Town Trailhead |
Winthrop, WA |