Date |
Event |
Venue |
Location |
Saturday, 11 Jan |
Teton Ridge Classic |
Grand Targhee Ski Resort |
Alta, WY |
Saturday, 11 Jan |
Sisu Ski Fest |
ABR Trails |
Ironwood, MI |
Saturday, 11 Jan |
Buena Vista Snowjourn |
Buena Vista Ski Trail |
Bemidji, MN |
Saturday, 11 Jan |
Snekkevik |
Nine Mile Forest |
Wausau, WI |
Sunday, 5 Jan |
Wisconsin Biathlon Cup Race #2 |
Blackhawk Ski Club |
Middleton, WI |
Sunday, 5 Jan |
Washington Biathlon Association Race 2 |
Stevens Pass Nordic Center |
Stevens Pass, WA |
Sunday, 5 Jan |
Gunnar Hagen |
Cabin Creek Exit 63 |
Snoqualmie Pass, WA |
Sunday, 5 Jan |
Pre-Loppet |
Theodore Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 5 Jan |
Stowe Nordic Crosscut Classic |
Stowe Mountain Resort XC |
Stowe, VT |
Sunday, 5 Jan |
Gunstock Freestyle |
Gunstock Nordic Trails |
Gilford, NH |
Sunday, 5 Jan |
Tour of Meissner |
Virginia Meissner Snow Park |
Bend, OR |
Sunday, 5 Jan |
10th Mountain Division Biathlon |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
Colorado Biathlon Mass Start |
Snow Mountain Ranch |
Granby, CO |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
Snowmaker Classic |
Lake Creek |
Ketchum, ID |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
Washington Biathlon Association Race 1 |
Stevens Pass Nordic Center |
Stevens Pass, WA |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
Race for the Diamonds |
Ponderosa State Park |
McCall, ID |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
Sandbag Challenge Freestyle |
Trail Creek Ranch |
Wilson, WY |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
Loppet High School Invite |
Theodore Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
Mesabi East Invitational |
Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort |
Biwabik, MN |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
River View Loppet |
After Hours Trails |
Brule, WI |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
First Chance Race |
Vasaloppet Nordic Center |
Mora, MN |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
Bozeman Creek Hill Climb |
Sourdough Canyon |
Bozeman, MT |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
WYSEF/Altius Biathlon #2 |
Rendezvous Ski Trails |
West Yellowstone, MT |
Sunday, 29 Dec |
Polar Bear New Years Resolution Race |
McCauley Mountain |
Old Forge, NY |
Saturday, 4 Jan |
Wasatch Citizens Series #2 |
White Pine Touring Nordic Center |
Park City, UT |
Sunday, 29 Dec |
Bogus Basin Challenge |
Bogus Basin |
Boise, ID |
Saturday, 28 Dec |
Hayward Dash |
American Birkebeiner Trail |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 28 Dec |
Ski Rodeo |
Liberty Bell High School |
Winthrop, WA |
Saturday, 28 Dec |
Betty Woolsey Classic |
Trail Creek Ranch |
Wilson, WY |
Saturday, 28 Dec |
Sven Wiik New Years Relay |
Ski Touring Center |
Steamboat Springs, CO |
Saturday, 28 Dec |
Grand Mesa 10K Classic |
Skyway Trailhead |
Grand Mesa National Forest, CO |
Saturday, 28 Dec |
Winter Warmup |
Elm Creek Park |
Maple Grove, MN |
Friday, 27 Dec |
Spooner Holiday Dash |
Spooner City Trails |
Spooner, WI |
Sunday, 22 Dec |
Pre-Nationals CXC Junior/Youth Cup |
Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails |
Houghton, MI |
Sunday, 22 Dec |
Colorado Biathlon Relay |
Snow Mountain Ranch |
Granby, CO |
Sunday, 22 Dec |
Snowshoe Thompson Classic |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 22 Dec |
Harry Eldridge NYSEF JNQ |
Gore Mtn Ski Bowl |
North Creek, NY |
Sunday, 22 Dec |
Roy Varney Eastern Cup Opener |
Quarry Road Trails |
Waterville, ME |
Saturday, 21 Dec |
Pre-Nationals CXC Junior/Youth Cup |
Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails |
Houghton, MI |
Saturday, 21 Dec |
Tahoe Mountain Sports Holiday Sprints |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |