Date |
Event |
Venue |
Location |
Sunday, 20 March |
ASC Biathlon Challenge |
Auburn Ski Club Training Center |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 20 March |
Gold Rush Festival |
Royal Gorge XC Center |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 19 March |
Gold Rush Festival |
Royal Gorge XC Center |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 6 March |
The Great Ski Race |
Tahoe XC |
Tahoe City, CA |
Sunday, 27 Feb |
Alpenglow 20K |
Tahoe XC |
Tahoe City, CA |
Sunday, 20 Feb |
President’s Cup Skate |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 13 Feb |
Bjornloppet Classic |
Bear Valley XC |
Bear Valley, CA |
Saturday, 12 Feb |
Bjornloppet Freestyle |
Bear Valley XC |
Bear Valley, CA |
Sunday, 6 Feb |
Allan Bard Memorial Classic |
Tamarack Lodge |
Mammoth Lakes, CA |
Sunday, 30 Jan |
Tahoe Rim Tour and Race |
Tahoe City to Northstar |
Tahoe City, CA |
Sunday, 23 Jan |
Yosemite Nordic Holiday 38K |
Badger Pass |
Yosemite, CA |
Sunday, 9 Jan |
Snowshoe Thompson Classic |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 9 Jan |
Lakes Basin Virtual 15K |
Tamarack Lodge |
Mammoth Lakes, CA |
Sunday, 19 Dec |
Paco’s Holiday Distance Skate and JNQ |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 18 Dec |
TMS Holiday Classic Sprint and JNQ |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 20 March |
ASC Nordic-X |
Auburn Ski Club Training Center |
Soda Springs CA |
Thurs-Sun, 18-21 March |
Sierra Skogsloppet |
Tahoe Donner XC |
Truckee, CA |
Fri/Mon, 19/22 Feb |
Alpenglow 20K |
Tahoe XC |
Tahoe City, CA |
Wed-Sun, 10-14 Feb |
Paco’s Enduro Sprint Challenge |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 15 March |
Gold Rush Festival Classic |
Royal Gorge XC |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 14 March |
Gold Rush Festival Freestyle |
Royal Gorge XC |
Soda Springs, CA |
Wednesday, 11 March |
2020 XC Junior Nationals Sprint |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Monday, 9 March |
2020 XC Junior Nationals Classic Race |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 23 Feb |
Alpenglow 20K |
Tahoe XC |
Tahoe City, CA |
Monday, 17 Feb |
Tahoe Mountain Sports President’s Cup |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 9 Feb |
Bjornloppet Classic |
Bear Valley XC |
Bear Valley, CA |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Bjornloppet Freestyle |
Bear Valley XC |
Bear Valley, CA |
Saturday, 1 Feb |
Allan Bard Memorial Classic |
Tamarack Lodge Resort |
Mammoth Lakes, CA |
Sunday, 26 Jan |
Tahoe Rim Tour |
North Tahoe High School |
Tahoe City, CA |
Monday, 20 Jan |
Old Skool Klassik |
Tahoe Cross-Country Ski Area |
Tahoe City, CA |
Sunday, 12 Jan |
Lakes Basin 15K |
Tamarack Lodge XC Center |
Mammoth Lakes, CA |
Sunday, 12 Jan |
Paco’s Freestyle Race |
Auburn Ski Club Training Center |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 5 Jan |
10th Mountain Division Biathlon |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 22 Dec |
Snowshoe Thompson Classic |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 21 Dec |
Tahoe Mountain Sports Holiday Sprints |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |