Date |
Event |
Venue |
Location |
Sunday, 19 March |
Western Club Championships Skate |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Sunday, 19 March |
Mesa Meltdown |
Skyway Trailhead |
Grand Mesa, CO |
Sunday, 19 March |
California Gold Rush |
Royal Gorge XC Center |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 18 March |
Western Club Championships Relay |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 18 March |
Western Club Championships Skiathlon |
Auburn Ski Club |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 18 March |
Community Biathlon Race #2 |
Crosscut Mountain Resort |
Bozeman, MT |
Saturday, 18 March |
U16 Eastern Championships Sprint |
Fort Kent Outdoor Center |
Fort Kent, ME |
Saturday, 18 March |
U16 Eastern Championships 5K Classic |
Fort Kent Outdoor Center |
Fort Kent, ME |
Saturday, 18 March |
Royal Gorge 10K Classic |
Royal Gorge XC Center |
Soda Springs, CA |
Saturday, 18 March |
Wasatch Citizens Series #5 |
White Pine Farm |
Park City, UT |
Friday, 17 March |
U16 Eastern Championships 5k Skate |
Fort Kent Outdoor Center |
Fort Kent, ME |
Sunday, 12 March |
Midwest Biathlon Regional #7 |
Ariens Nordic Center |
Brillion, WI |
Sunday, 12 March |
Eastern High School Championships Relay |
Rikert Outdoor Center |
Ripton, VT |
Sunday, 12 March |
SMR Stampede Classic — Updated! |
Snow Mountain Ranch |
Granby, CO |
Sunday, 12 March |
Jente Loppet |
Hyak Sno Park |
Snoqualmie Pass, WA |
Sunday, 12 March |
Washington Biathlon Association Race 7 |
Stevens Pass Nordic Center |
Stevens Pass, WA |
Sunday, 12 March |
Michigan Cup Relays |
XC Ski Headquarters |
Roscommon, MI |
Sunday, 12 March |
Citizen Sprints |
Little Ski Hill |
McCall, ID |
Saturday, 11 March |
Midwest Biathlon Regional #6 |
Ariens Nordic Center |
Brillion, WI |
Saturday, 11 March |
Homer Epic |
Caribou Hills |
Homer, AK |
Saturday, 11 March |
Eastern High School Championships Sprint |
Rikert Outdoor Center |
Ripton, VT |
Saturday, 11 March |
Eastern High School Championships Classic |
Rikert Outdoor Center |
Ripton, VT |
Saturday, 11 March |
SMR Stampede Skate |
Snow Mountain Ranch |
Granby, CO |
Saturday, 11 March |
Washington Biathlon Association Race 6 |
Stevens Pass Nordic Center |
Stevens Pass, WA |
Saturday, 11 March |
Oosik |
Talkeetna Trails |
Talkeetna, AK |
Saturday, 11 March |
The Great Bear Chase |
Swedetown Recreation Area |
Calumet, MI |
Saturday, 11 March |
Long Haul Loppet — Updated! |
Jackson Ski Touring Center |
Jackson, NH |
Friday, 10 March |
Eastern High School Championships Skate |
Rikert Outdoor Center |
Ripton, VT |
Wednesday, 8 March |
New Hampshire HS Div. 2 Championships |
Great Glen Nordic Center |
Gorham, NH |
Sunday, 5 March |
Maine U16/EHS Qualifier — New date! |
Black Mountain of Maine |
Rumford, ME |
Sunday, 5 March |
Crescent Lake Challenge |
Crescent Lake Sno-Park |
Crescent Lake, OR |
Sunday, 5 March |
Saratoga Biathlon/NY State Biathlon Champs |
Saratoga Biathlon Club |
Day, NY |
Sunday, 5 March |
Spokane Nordic Challenge |
Mount Spokane XC Park |
Mead, WA |
Sunday, 5 March |
Kongsbergers Ozbaldy |
Cabin Creek Exit 63 |
Snoqualmie Pass, WA |
Sunday, 5 March |
CXC Youth Championships |
Winter Park |
Minocqua, WI |
Sunday, 5 March |
Tour of Anchorage |
Kincaid Park |
Anchorage, AK |
Sunday, 5 March |
Black Mountain 12K Freestyle |
The Chateau at Black Mountain |
Cheboygan, MI |
Sunday, 5 March |
Erik Judeen Classic |
Korkki Nordic Center |
Duluth, MN |
Sunday, 5 March |
New England Bill Koch League Festival |
Craftsbury Outdoor Center |
Craftsbury Common, VT |
Sunday, 5 March |
Burt Kettle Classic and 25K Freestyle |
Rangeley Lakes Trail Center |
Rangeley, ME |