Date |
Event |
Venue |
Location |
Saturday, 22 Feb |
Boyne Vistas |
Boyne Mountain Resort |
Boyne City, MI |
Monday, 17 Feb |
Mayor’s SuperTour/CXC Junior Cup |
Theodore Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Friday, 21 Feb |
Kortelopet |
American Birkebeiner Trail |
Hayward, WI |
Sunday, 16 Feb |
Wisconsin Biathlon Cup Race #6 |
Reforestation Camp |
Green Bay, WI |
Sunday, 16 Feb |
Mayor’s SuperTour/CXC Junior Cup |
Theodore Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 16 Feb |
CXC Junior Cup/GLD JNQ |
Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails |
Houghton, MI |
Sunday, 16 Feb |
Michigan Cup Classic Championships |
Hanson Hills |
Grayling, MI |
Sunday, 16 Feb |
Turtle River Pursuit |
Mecca Trail System |
Mercer, WI |
Saturday, 15 Feb |
Book Across the Bay |
Lake Superior |
Ashland, WI |
Saturday, 15 Feb |
Pincushion Winter Festival |
Pincushion Trails |
Grand Marais, MN |
Saturday, 15 Feb |
CXC Junior Cup/GLD JNQ |
Michigan Tech Nordic Ski Trails |
Houghton, MI |
Saturday, 15 Feb |
Minnesota Finlandia |
Buena Vista Ski Trails |
Bemidji, MN |
Saturday, 15 Feb |
Michigan Cup Freestyle Championships |
Forbush Corner |
Frederic, MI |
Saturday, 15 Feb |
Turtle River Pursuit |
Mecca Trail System |
Mercer, WI |
Saturday, 15 Feb |
Tower Ridge 10K |
Tower Ridge Ski Area |
Eau Claire, WI |
Friday, 14 Feb |
Minnesota High School Championship |
Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort |
Biwabik, MN |
Wednesday, 12 Feb |
Charlie Banks Minnesota HS Relay — Cancelled! |
Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort |
Biwabik, MN |
Sunday, 9 Feb |
Wisconsin HS Nordic League Championship |
American Birkebeiner Trail |
Cable, WI |
Sunday, 9 Feb |
North End Classic |
North End Trails |
Cable, WI |
Sunday, 9 Feb |
Sunday Classic 20K |
Vasaloppet Trails |
Mora, MN |
Sunday, 9 Feb |
Vasa Classic |
Timber Ridge Resort |
Traverse City, MI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Big Island and Back |
Excelsior Beach |
Excelsior, MN |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Honey Bear Classic |
Big Bay Pathway |
Big Bay, MI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Wisconsin HS Nordic League Championship |
American Birkebeiner Trail |
Cable, WI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Wisconsin Biathlon Cup Race #5 |
McMiller Sports Center |
Eagle, WI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Vasa Freestyle |
Timber Ridge Resort |
Traverse City, MI |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Vasaloppet USA |
Vasaloppet Trails |
Mora, MN |
Saturday, 8 Feb |
Hayward Lions Pre-Birkie |
Birkebeiner OO Trailhead |
Seeley, WI |
Thursday, 6 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 4 — Venue change! |
Hyland Park Reserve |
Bloomington, MN |
Thursday, 6 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 6 |
Theodore Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Thursday, 6 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 7 |
Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort |
Biwabik, MN |
Wednesday, 5 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 5 |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Tuesday, 4 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 1 |
Hyland Park Reserve |
Bloomington, MN |
Tuesday, 4 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 3 |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Tuesday, 4 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 8 |
Maplelag Resort |
Callaway, MN |
Monday, 3 Feb |
Minnesota State HS League Section 2 |
Theo Wirth Park |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
City of Lakes Loppet Skate — Updated! |
Bde Maka Ska Lake |
Minneapolis, MN |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Lumberjack Jaunt |
Northland Arboretum |
Brainerd, MN |
Sunday, 2 Feb |
Mike Seaman Memorial Classic |
Forbush Corner |
Frederic, MI |
Saturday, 1 Feb |
Mora Loppet |
Nordic Center |
Mora, MN |